This visa allows people to visit Australia for a holiday or recreation, Business visit or to visit family and friends. This visa may also be used for other short-term non-work purposes including study for less than three months.

  • Tourist Visas are valid for up to 3, 6 or 12 months depending on your circumstances at the time of application
  • You are able to Study on this visa for any eligible short courses for no more than 3 months

There are no “eligible” passports in order to apply for this visa and therefore anyone can apply so long as there is a genuine reason to visit Australia.

Quick FREE Assessment



Your details will not be shared