Indian Business Visa

An Indian business visa is given those who plan on doing business in India but will not be remunerated from India. Visas may be valid for three months to one year or more with single or multiple entries. However, the period of stay in India (for each visit) under this category is limited to six months only. Please note the validity of the visa is effective from the date of issue. Those who are applying to work for an Indian company should apply for an Employment Visa.

The basic eligibility requirements for Business Visa:

  • Passport with at least 6 months validity.
  • Recent passport photo.
  • Copy of your round trip ticket or signed letter from a travel agency with confirmed round trip booking.
  • Appropriate business visa application form completed
  • Invitation letters from the certain parties.

If you satisfy the above requirements and want Visas and Permits.com to assess your eligibility, contact us today! V&P specialise in visa solutions for India!

Quick FREE Assessment



Your details will not be shared