The UK remains one of the most popular destinations to visit across the globe.   Your nationality will determine whether or not you require a visa for visit purposes. There are several different categories available depending on your reason for visiting the UK from general tourism through to marriage and student visits.

It is important that you meet certain criteria in order to be approved, some of these criteria are:

  • You must have substantial ties with your country of origin to ensure your return
  • Sufficient funds to cover your trip to the UK and onward, without access to public funds
  • You do not intend to undertake any employment whilst in the UK

Visas can be granted on either a short or long term basis from 6 months through to 1, 2, 5 and 10 years, this is dependent on your general immigration history and other factors.

Quick FREE Assessment



Your details will not be shared