The Tourist Visit visa to the UK allows entry to the UK to those who plan to visit the UK for tourism purposes. The visa entitles all applicants to:

  •  Visit the UK for no more than six months

In order to apply for a Tourist Visit Visa to the UK, an applicant must satisfy the following minimum requirements:

  • Intend to visit the UK for no longer than 6 months and to leave at the end of your visit
  • Must have sufficient funds to support yourself and dependants whilst in the UK without recourse to public funds
  • Must be able to meet the cost of your onward journey
  • Need to evidence that you will not paid or unpaid employment, do a study course, marry or register a civil partnership or receive private medical treatment.

The Tourist Visit Visa may be issued for a periods of up to 6 months, one year, 2 years, 5 years or 10 years dependant on your immigration history

If you satisfy the above requirements and require Visas and Permits.com to assess your eligibility, contact us today! V&P specialise in visa solutions for the UK!

Quick FREE Assessment



Your details will not be shared